Departments - Agastache foeniculum 4" Container Back


 
25n14

3420612



Common Name: Fragrant Hyssop
Scientific Name: Agastache foeniculum
Zone: 4
Height: 2-3'
Width: 1'
Shape: Upright
Foliage: Green
Flower: Blue
Light Requirements: Light shade
Bloom Time: June-October
Description: Hyssop is composed of erect branches of mint-and-licorice-scented, medium green leaves ending in fuzzy spikes of small lavender flowers.