Departments - Ageratum, Aguilera Violet 4.33" Container Back


 
21b1

2301363



Common Name: Ageratum, Blue
Scientific Name: Ageratum Houstonianum
Zone: 9
Height: 6"
Width: 6-8"
Shape: Mounded
Foliage: Green
Flower: Blue
Light Requirements: Sun
Description: Compact bloomer grows to only about 6 or 7 inches tall.