Departments - Aquilegia, Origami Red/White #1 Container Back


 
25a76

2682530



Common Name: Aquilegia, Origami Red and White
Scientific Name: A. x hybrida 'Origami'
Zone: 3
Height: 14-16"
Width: 12"
Shape: Mounded
Foliage: Green
Flower: Red/white
Light Requirements: Sun/light shade
Bloom Time: May-June
Description: Long-spurred, crimson red flowers with a white center held above palmate, basal foliage.