Departments - ARBORVITAE DEGROOTS SPIR #5 C Back


 
35g3

2904755



Common Name: Arborvitae, Degroot's Spire
Scientific Name: Thuja occidentalis 'Degroot's Spire'
Zone: 3
Height: 10-12'
Width: 3-4'
Shape: Columnar, narrow
Foliage: Green
Light Requirements: Sun
Description: A narrow, slow-growing evergreen that requires little trimming.