Departments - ARBORVITAE EMERALD #15 C Back


 
35g5

4320621



Common Name: Arborvitae, Emerald
Scientific Name: Thuja occidentalis 'Smaragd'
Zone: 4
Height: 15'
Width: 3-4'
Shape: Pyramidal, narrow
Foliage: Green
Light Requirements: Sun/light shade
Description: Narrow, pyramidal evergreen with dense emerald green foliage. Excellent screen or hedge plant. Prefers protection from winter sun and wind.