Departments - ARBORVITAE FIRE CHIEF #5 C Back


 
35a1

4123093



Common Name: Arborvitae, Fire Chief
Scientific Name: Thuja occidentalis 'Congabe' (PP19,009)
Zone: 3
Height: 3-5'
Width: 3-4'
Shape: Globe
Foliage: Green
Light Requirements: Sun/light shade
Description: Sage green foliage is topped with red tips. Reaching just 3-5' tall over time, Fire Chief requires little to no pruning.