Departments - ARBORVITAE HETZ MIDGET #5 C Back


 
35a5

1814



Common Name: Arborvitae, Hetz Midget
Scientific Name: Thuja occidentalis 'Hetz Midget'
Zone: 3
Height: 2-3'
Width: 2-3'
Shape: Globe
Foliage: Dark green
Light Requirements: Sun/light shade
Description: Dwarf, globe-shaped evergreen with dense, dark green foliage. Very slow growing, naturally globe-shaped.