Departments - ARBORVITAE HOLMSTRUP #20 C Back


 
35g7

2904830



Common Name: Arborvitae, Holmstrup
Scientific Name: Thuja occidentalis 'Holmstrup'
Zone: 3
Height: 8-10'
Width: 3-4'
Shape: Upright, narrow
Foliage: Green
Light Requirements: Sun/light shade
Description: A very compact evergreen with bright green foliage. Will tolerate light shade and poor drainage.