Departments - ARBORVITAE LITTLE GIANT #5 C Back


 
35a6

88969



Common Name: Arborvitae, Little Giant
Scientific Name: Thuja occidentalis 'Little Giant'
Zone: 3
Height: 4-6'
Width: 4-6'
Shape: Globe
Foliage: Dark green
Light Requirements: Sun/light shade
Description: Compact, globe-shaped evergreen with dark green foliage. May grow larger, with ultimate size determined by trimming.