Departments - ARBORVITAE MR. BOWLING B #2 C Back


 
35a7

1638248



Common Name: Arborvitae, Mr. Bowling Ball
Scientific Name: Thuja occidentalis 'Bobazam'
Zone: 4
Height: 2-3'
Width: 2-3'
Shape: Globe
Foliage: Green
Light Requirements: Sun/light shade
Description: Slow growing, very dense, sagegreen arborvitae that does not require pruning. Texture is unique in that it resembles a fine-textured juniper or chamaecyparis. Tolerant of most soils. Avoid poorly drained sites.