Departments - ARBORVITAE NORTH POLE #10 C Back


 
35g8

4508029



Common Name: Arborvitae, North Pole
Scientific Name: Thuja occidentalis 'Art Boe' (PPAF)
Zone: 3
Height: 15'
Width: 4-5'
Shape: Upright, columnar
Foliage: Green
Light Requirements: Sun/light shade
Description: A columnar hardy selection of 'Wintergreen'. Resistant to winter burn. Selected by Art Boe of Faribault, Minnesota.