Departments - ARBORVITAE RUSHMORE #10 C Back


 
35g10

2904915



Common Name: Arborvitae, Rushmore
Scientific Name: Thuja occidentalis 'Rushmore'
Zone: 3
Height: 12-25'
Width: 3-6'
Shape: Upright, narrow
Foliage: Green
Light Requirements: Sun/light shade
Description: A compact, narrow, upright evergreen with non-burning, dark green foliage. Good winter cold and wind tolerance.