Departments - ARBORVITAE TECHNITO 3 FT BB Back


 
35g74

2726371



Common Name: Arborvitae, Technito
Scientific Name: Thuja occidentalis 'Bailjohn' (PP15,850)
Zone: 3
Height: 6'
Width: 30"
Shape: Upright, pyramidal
Foliage: Green
Light Requirements: Sun/light shade
Description: A dense, dark green, dwarf techny requiring less shearing to maintain a compact, pyramidal form.