Departments - ARBORVITAE TECHNITO GLOB #5 C Back


 
35a8

3380466



Common Name: Arborvitae, Technitoi Globe
Scientific Name: Thuja occidentalis 'BailJohn' (PP15,850)
Zone: 3
Height: 2'
Width: 2'
Shape: Globe
Light Requirements: Sun/light shade
Description: Globe form of Technito. Dark green foliage retains its color through winter. Some shearing will be required to maintain its rounded form.