Departments - ARBORVITAE TECHNY 8 FT BB Back


 
35g11

2908999



Common Name: Arborvitae, Techny
Scientific Name: Thuja occidentalis 'Techny'
Zone: 3
Height: 12-15'
Width: 6-8'
Shape: Upright, pyramidal
Foliage: Dark green
Light Requirements: Sun/light shade
Description: Broadly pyramidal evergreen with dense, dark green foliage
that
holds its color in winter.