Departments - ARBORVITAE TECHNY GLOBE 30 IN BB Back


 
35a9

1944



Common Name: Arborvitae, Techny Globe
Scientific Name: Thuja occidentalis 'Techny Globe'
Zone: 3
Height: 3-5'
Width: 3-5'
Shape: Globe
Foliage: Dark green
Light Requirements: Sun/light shade
Description: A broad evergreen with dense, dark green foliage that holds its color in winter. A Techny sheared to a globe form.