Departments - ARBORVITAE TECHNY GOLD 3 FT BB Back


 
35g75

3688616



Common Name: Arborvitae, Techny Gold
Scientific Name: Thuja occidentalis 'Walter Brown' (PP16,280)
Zone: 3
Height: 10-15'
Width: 5-6'
Shape: Upright, pyramidal
Foliage: Gold
Light Requirements: Sun/light shade
Description: A new gold selection of Techny Arborvitae. The foliage color intensifies in the winter. Very resistant to winter burn.