Departments - Aruncus, Dwf Goats Beard #1 Container Back


 
25a100

858357



Common Name: Aruncus, Dwarf Goat's Beard
Scientific Name: A. aethusifolius
Zone: 4
Height: 12"
Width: 12"
Shape: Mounded
Foliage: Green
Flower: White
Light Requirements: Sun/light shade
Bloom Time: June-August
Description: Finely-divided, deep green foliage grows in a tight, compact mound. Creamy white flower panicles emerge midsummer.