Departments - Asclepias incarnata 4" Container Back


 
25n45

3420735



Common Name: Swamp Milkweed
Scientific Name: Asclepias incarnata
Zone: 3
Height: 3-4'
Width: 2-3"
Shape: Upright
Foliage: Green
Flower: Lavender
Light Requirements: Sun
Bloom Time: June-August
Description: Swamp milkweed is an erect, clump-forming plant.