Departments - Asclepias tuberosa 4" Container Back


 
25n9

3420766



Common Name: Butterfly Weed
Scientific Name: Asclepias tuberosa
Zone: 3
Height: 2-3'
Shape: Mounded
Foliage: Green
Flower: Orange
Light Requirements: Sun/light shade
Bloom Time: June-September
Description: This bushy, 2-3 ft. perennial is prized for its large, flat-topped clusters of bright-orange flowers.