Departments - Aster laevis 4" Container Back


 
25n43

4324261



Common Name: Smooth Blue Aster
Scientific Name: Aster Laevis
Height: 3-4'
Shape: Upright
Foliage: Green
Flower: Blue
Light Requirements: Full Sun
Description: The fabulous 'Smooth' Aster produces a profusion of deep blue, star-like flowers in late autumn after most other plants are long gone.