Departments - Baptisia australis 4" Container Back


 
25n8

3420865



Common Name: Blue Wild Indigo
Scientific Name: Baptisia australis
Zone: 3
Height: 3-4'
Width: 3'
Shape: Upright
Foliage: Green
Flower: Blue
Light Requirements: Light shade
Bloom Time: June-July
Description: 'Blue Wild Indigo' is a bushy, robust perennial. Flowers are blue-purple and pea-like, congested in dense, upright, terminal spikes, 4-16 in. long.