Departments - BAPTISIA TWILITE PRAIRIE #1 C Back


 
25a187

3038688



Common Name: Baptisia, Twilite Prairie
Scientific Name: B. 'Twilite Prairieblues'
Zone: 4
Height: 3'
Width: 3'
Shape: Upright
Foliage: Green
Flower: Violet
Light Requirements: Sun/light shade
Bloom Time: May-June
Description: Long-lasting, deep violet flowers rise above blue-green foliage. A Chicago Botanical Garden introduction.