Departments - Campanula, Takion Blue #1 Container Back


 
25a204

4301033



Common Name: Campanula Takion Blue
Scientific Name: C. persicifolia 'Takion Blue'
Zone: 3
Height: 16-20"
Width: 12-16"
Shape: Upright
Foliage: Green
Flower: Blue
Light Requirements: Sun/light shade
Bloom Time: June-July
Description: Spikes of deep blue flowes rise above low mounds of dark green, narrow foliage. More compact than most Persicifolia types.