Departments - Canna, Tropicanna 9" Container Back


 
21w70

2543503



Common Name: Canna, Tropicana
Scientific Name: Canna indica 'Phaison'
Zone: 7
Height: 5'
Shape: Upright
Foliage: Burgundy
Flower: Orange
Light Requirements: Sun
Bloom Time: August-September
Description: Tall stems are crowned by large, bright orange flower heads, summer to fall. Exotic foliage adds interest, emerging bright burgundy leaves mature with stripes of red, pink, yellow, and green.