Departments - Chrys, Mammoth Lavender Daisy #2 Container Back


 
25a231

3096176



Common Name: Chrysanthemum, Mammoth Lavender Daisy
Scientific Name: C. 'Mammoth Lavender'
Zone: 4
Height: 14"
Width: 35"
Shape: Mounded
Foliage: Green
Flower: Lavender
Light Requirements: Sun
Bloom Time: September-October
Description: Mounds of cutleaf, green foliage topped by single, lavender, daisy flowers. Developed by the University of Minnesota.