Departments - Chrys, Mammoth Red Daisy #2 Container Back


 
25a232

3350186



Common Name: Chrysanthemum, Mammoth Red Daisy
Scientific Name: C. 'Mammoth Red'
Zone: 4
Height: 14"
Width: 35"
Shape: Mounded
Foliage: Green
Flower: Red
Light Requirements: Sun
Bloom Time: September-October
Description: Mounds of cutleaf, green foliage topped by single, red, daisy flowers. Developed by the University of Minnesota.