Departments - Chrys, Mammoth Yellow Quill #2 Container Back


 
25a234

3317233



Common Name: Chrysanthemum, Mammoth Yellow Quill
Scientific Name: C. 'Mammoth Yellow'
Zone: 4
Height: 14"
Width: 35"
Shape: Mounded
Foliage: Green
Flower: Yellow
Light Requirements: Sun
Bloom Time: September-October
Description: Mounds of cutleaf, green foliage topped by single, yellow, daisy flowers. Developed by the University of Minnesota.