Departments - Clematis, Mrs Nellie Thompson #1 Container Back


 
25v56

4489106



Common Name: Clematis, Mrs. N. Thompson
Scientific Name: Clematis 'Mrs. N. Thompson'
Zone: 4
Height: 10'
Width: 2'
Shape: Vine
Foliage: Green
Flower: Purple/red central bar
Light Requirements: Sun/light shade
Description: Large, violet-purple flowers with a bright scarlet central bar.