Departments - Coreopsis, Crème Brule #1 Container Back


 
25a246

2514039



Common Name: Coreopsis, Creme Brule
Scientific Name: C. 'Creme Brule'
Zone: 5
Height: 18-24"
Width: 18"
Shape: Mounded
Foliage: Green
Flower: Yellow
Light Requirements: Sun/light shade
Bloom Time: June-September
Description: Similar to 'Moonbeam' but larger and earlier flowering. More vigorous and longer lasting in the garden.