Departments - Dianthus, Fire and Ice #1 Container Back


 
25a312

4303884



Common Name: Dianthus, Fire & Ice
Scientific Name: Dianthus 'Fire & Ice'(PPAF)
Zone: 4
Height: 10"
Width: 14"
Shape: Mounded
Foliage: Green
Flower: Red/pink & white
Light Requirements: Sun
Description: Dense, compact, rounded clump of grey-green foliage. Flowers are raspberry red with light pink blotches and a white picotee edge.