Departments - Dicentra, Valentine #1 Container Back


 
25a336

4303907



Common Name: Dicentra, 'Valentine'
Scientific Name: D. 'Valentine' (PP22,739)
Zone: 3
Height: 30"
Width: 30"
Shape: Mounded
Foliage: Green
Flower: Red
Light Requirements: Light shade/shade
Description: A new color from an old favorite. Both the stems and the flowers are deeper red than the old-fashioned 'Bleeding Heart'.