Departments - Echinacea purpurea 4" Container Back


 
25n37

3420957



Common Name: Purple Coneflower
Scientific Name: Echinacea purpurea
Zone: 3
Height: 2-3'
Width: 2-3'
Shape: Upright
Foliage: Green
Flower: Purple
Light Requirements: Sun
Bloom Time: June-August
Description: An adaptable plant that is tolerant of drought, heat, humidity and poor soil.