Departments - EUONYMUS WINGED 4 FT BB Back


 
30a122

4297



Common Name: Euonymus, Winged
Scientific Name: Euonymus alatus
Zone: 3
Height: 12-15'
Width: 8-12'
Shape: Rounded
Foliage: Green
Flower: Insignificant
Light Requirements: Sun/light shade
Fall Color: Red
Description: Large shrub with unusual, corky bark and brilliant red fall color. Also known as Burning Bush.