Departments - Eupatorium maculatum 4" Container Back


 
25n22

3421008



Common Name: Joe Pye Weed
Scientific Name: Eupatorium maculatum
Zone: 3
Height: 4-6'
Width: 4-6'
Shape: Upright
Foliage: Green
Flower: Purple
Light Requirements: Sun/light shade
Bloom Time: July-September
Description: Burgundy stems and deep green foliage are crowned with giant pink flower clusters. An excellent choice for rain gardens.