Departments - Fern, Northern Maidenhair #1 Container Back


 
25a440

541693



Common Name: Fern, Northern Maindenhair
Scientific Name: Adiantum pendatum
Zone: 3
Height: 18"
Width: 12"
Shape: Upright
Foliage: Green
Light Requirements: Light shade
Description: Delicate, light green leaf segments in a horseshoe-like arrangement on shiny, black stems. Prefers bright filtered light, well-drained alkaline soil and good air circulation. Extremely cold tolerant.