Departments - Forsythia, Show Off  Sugar Baby #2 Container Back


 
30a136

4305635



Common Name: Forsythia, Show Off Sugar Baby
Scientific Name: Forsythia 'Nimbus' PPAF
Zone: 4
Height: 18-30"
Width: 18-30"
Shape: Mounded
Foliage: Green
Flower: Yellow
Light Requirements: Sun
Fall Color: Yellow to burgundy
Description: This miniature Forsythia has a compact, upright growth habit. Brilliant yellow flowers bloom in early spring.