Departments - Gaillardia, Arizona Red Shades #1 Container Back


 
25a455

4303921



Common Name: Gailardia, Arizone Red Shades
Scientific Name: Gaillardia aristata 'Arizona Red Shades'
Zone: 3
Height: 10-12"
Width: 12"
Shape: Mounded
Foliage: Green
Flower: Red
Light Requirements: Sun
Description: Masses of large, crimson flowers from early summer all the way into early fall. Compact and uniform.