Departments - Geranium Bevans Variety #1 Container Back


 
25a475

4367237



Common Name: Geranium, Bevan's Variety
Scientific Name: G. macrorrhizum 'Bevan's Variety'
Zone: 3
Height: 18"
Width: 24"
Shape: Mounded
Foliage: Light green
Flower: Violet-pink
Light Requirements: Sun/light shade
Description: Great choice for a groundcover Geranium; extremely reliable, great fall color, fragrant foliage, and beautiful flowers. Replaces 'Ingwersen's Variety'.