Departments - Geum triflorum 4" Container Back


 
25n35

3421107



Common Name: Prairie Smoke
Scientific Name: Geum triflorum
Zone: 3
Height: 1-2'
Width: 1-2'
Shape: Upright
Foliage: Green
Flower: Purple
Light Requirements: Sun
Bloom Time: April-June
Description: Has clumps of ferny, blue-green, hairy leaves and reddish-purple, bell-shaped flowers that hang in groups of three.