Departments - Gr. Bouteloua Blonde Ambition  #1 Container Back


 
25a508

4303945



Common Name: Grass, Bouteloua Blonde Ambition
Scientific Name: Bonteloua gracilus 'Blonde Ambition'(PP22,048)
Zone: 3
Height: 36"
Width: 36"
Shape: Upright
Foliage: Blue-green
Flower: Chartreuse
Light Requirements: Sun
Description: A large-growing selection of the native 'Blue Gramma' Grass. Chartreuse flowers mature to long lasting blonde seed heads.