Departments - Gr. Calamagrostis Eldorado #1 Container Back


 
25a511

2754633



Common Name: Grass, Calamagrostis Eldorado
Scientific Name: C. acutiflora 'Eldorado'
Zone: 4
Height: 36"
Width: 18"
Shape: Upright
Foliage: Gold/green
Flower: Golden brown
Light Requirements: Sun/light shade
Bloom Time: August-September
Bloom Type: August-September
Description: New, gold, variegated form of 'Karl Foerster'. Blooms in early summer.