Departments - Gr. Carex Ice Ballet #1 Container Back


 
25a515

4054878



Common Name: Grass, Carex Ice Ballet
Scientific Name: C. morrowii 'Ice Ballet'
Zone: 4
Height: 9"
Width: 24"
Shape: Clump
Foliage: Green/White
Flower: Insignifigant
Light Requirements: Light Shade
Description: The ribbon-like, variegated foliage of 'Ice Ballet' makes a beautiful addition to any woodland garden.