Departments - Gr. Miscanthus Graziella #3 Container Back


 
25a543

4114589



Common Name: Grass, Miscanthus Graziella
Scientific Name: M. sinensis 'Graziella'
Zone: 4
Height: 60"
Width: 36"
Shape: Upright, arching
Foliage: Green
Flower: Silver-white
Light Requirements: Sun/Light shade
Bloom Time: August
Description: Graceful arching, green leaves turn bright coppery-red in the fall. Large, silver-white plumes float above the foliage. Excellent winter interest.