Departments - Gr. Miscanthus Variegatus #1 Container Back


 
25a548

2994701



Common Name: Grass, Miscanthus Variegatus
Scientific Name: M. sinensis 'Variegatus'
Zone: 4
Height: 60-84"
Width: 60"
Shape: Upright, arching
Foliage: Green/cream
Flower: Silver-tan
Light Requirements: Sun
Bloom Time: August
Description: Green foliage with a creamy white variegation. An excellent alternative to Pampas Grass. Prefers full sun.