Departments - Gr. Panicum Ruby Ribbons #1 Container Back


 
25a564

3781591



Common Name: Grass, Panicum Ruby Ribbons
Scientific Name: Panicum virgatum 'RR1' Ruby Ribbons (PP17,944)
Zone: 4
Height: 36-48"
Width: 24-30"
Shape: Upright
Foliage: Blue-grey
Flower: Red
Light Requirements: Sun/light shade
Description: The foliage of 'Ruby Ribbons' emerges blue-grey in spring, changing mid summer to hues of red. Replacement for Panicum 'Prairie Fire'.