Departments - Gr. Pennisetum Hameln #1 Container Back


 
25a566

1826959



Common Name: Grass, Pennisetum 'Hameln'
Scientific Name: P. alopecuroides 'Hameln'
Zone: 4
Height: 24"
Width: 30"
Shape: Mounded, arching
Foliage: Green
Flower: Rose-copper
Light Requirements: Sun/light shade
Bloom Time: August-September
Description: Graceful, narrow leaves form dwarf, arching clumps of green foliage. A compact fountain grass.