Departments - Gr. Schizachyrium Blue Heaven #1 Container Back


 
25a569

2901013



Common Name: Grass, Schizachyrium Blue Heaven
Scientific Name: S. scoparium 'Minnblue A' (PP17,310)
Zone: 3
Height: 48-60"
Width: 24-30"
Shape: Upright
Foliage: Blue
Flower: Purple
Light Requirements: Sun/light shade
Bloom Time: September
Description: Upright habit with beautiful blue foliage that turns red-purple in the fall. U of MN introduction.