Departments - Grass, Carex vulpinoidea 4" Container Back


 
25n13

3421237



Common Name: Fox Sedge
Scientific Name: Gr. Carex vulpinoidea
Zone: 3
Height: 2-3'
Width: 2'
Shape: Upright/mounded
Foliage: Green
Flower: Green
Light Requirements: Sun
Bloom Time: May-June
Description: Narrow grass-like leaf blades grow in 2 feet clumps.