Departments - HAZELNUT AMERICAN #5 C Back


 
30a145

1575352



Common Name: Hazelnut, American
Scientific Name: Corylus americana
Zone: 3
Height: 6-8'
Width: 6-8'
Shape: Rounded
Foliage: Dark green
Flower: Catkins
Light Requirements: Sun/light shade
Fall Color: Yellow/orange
Description: Large native shrub useful for border or natural plantings. Round 1/2" nuts are edible. Brilliant fall color.